52 Joppa Rd Merrimack, NH 03054
Estimated Value: $633,865 - $665,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Joppa Rd, Merrimack, NH 03054 and is currently estimated at $644,216, approximately $225 per square foot. 52 Joppa Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including James Mastricola Elementary School, James Mastricola Upper Elementary School, and Merrimack Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Crooker Pamela A
Bought by
Laflamme Stephen J and Laflamme Barbara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,150
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Levy Michael F and Levy Charlene M
Bought by
Crooker David M and Crooker Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laflamme Stephen J | $195,000 | -- | |
| Crooker David M | $135,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crooker David M | $154,053 | |
| Closed | Crooker David M | $189,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Crooker David M | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,655 | $436,700 | $200,400 | $236,300 |
| 2024 | $9,035 | $436,700 | $200,400 | $236,300 |
| 2023 | $8,494 | $436,700 | $200,400 | $236,300 |
| 2022 | $7,590 | $436,700 | $200,400 | $236,300 |
| 2021 | $7,498 | $436,700 | $200,400 | $236,300 |
| 2020 | $6,847 | $284,600 | $140,400 | $144,200 |
| 2019 | $6,867 | $284,600 | $140,400 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $6,865 | $284,600 | $140,400 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $6,651 | $284,600 | $140,400 | $144,200 |
| 2016 | $6,486 | $284,600 | $140,400 | $144,200 |
| 2015 | $6,571 | $265,800 | $130,400 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | $6,403 | $265,800 | $130,400 | $135,400 |
| 2013 | $6,841 | $286,100 | $130,400 | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map