52 Longview Cir Pelham, NH 03076
Estimated Value: $807,193 - $883,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Longview Cir, Pelham, NH 03076 and is currently estimated at $857,048, approximately $327 per square foot. 52 Longview Cir is a home with nearby schools including Pelham Elementary School, Pelham Memorial School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
K L N Construction Co
Bought by
Killion Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,900
Interest Rate
5.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killion Jesse | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Killion Jesse | $20,000 | |
| Open | Killion Jesse | $262,800 | |
| Closed | Killion Jesse | $39,273 | |
| Closed | Killion Jesse | $307,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,672 | $611,400 | $174,600 | $436,800 |
| 2024 | $11,213 | $611,400 | $174,600 | $436,800 |
| 2023 | $11,121 | $611,400 | $174,600 | $436,800 |
| 2022 | $10,651 | $611,400 | $174,600 | $436,800 |
| 2021 | $9,758 | $611,400 | $174,600 | $436,800 |
| 2020 | $9,466 | $468,600 | $139,600 | $329,000 |
| 2019 | $9,102 | $469,200 | $139,600 | $329,600 |
| 2018 | $9,110 | $424,500 | $139,600 | $284,900 |
| 2017 | $9,106 | $424,500 | $139,600 | $284,900 |
| 2016 | $8,893 | $424,500 | $139,600 | $284,900 |
| 2015 | $8,734 | $375,500 | $133,200 | $242,300 |
| 2014 | $8,588 | $375,500 | $133,200 | $242,300 |
| 2013 | $8,588 | $375,500 | $133,200 | $242,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map