39 Jonathan Rd Pelham, NH 03076
Estimated Value: $744,773 - $846,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Jonathan Rd, Pelham, NH 03076 and is currently estimated at $780,443, approximately $344 per square foot. 39 Jonathan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pelham Elementary School, Pelham Memorial School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Kln Construction Co In
Bought by
Fondakowski Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fondakowski Stephen | $346,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fondakowski Stephen | $36,900 | |
| Open | Fondakowski Stephen | $247,500 | |
| Closed | Fondakowski Stephen | $253,200 | |
| Closed | Fondakowski Stephen | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,608 | $555,700 | $175,000 | $380,700 |
| 2024 | $10,215 | $557,000 | $175,000 | $382,000 |
| 2023 | $10,132 | $557,000 | $175,000 | $382,000 |
| 2022 | $9,703 | $557,000 | $175,000 | $382,000 |
| 2021 | $8,890 | $557,000 | $175,000 | $382,000 |
| 2020 | $8,633 | $427,400 | $139,700 | $287,700 |
| 2019 | $8,294 | $427,500 | $139,700 | $287,800 |
| 2018 | $8,348 | $389,000 | $139,700 | $249,300 |
| 2017 | $8,344 | $389,000 | $139,700 | $249,300 |
| 2016 | $8,145 | $388,800 | $139,700 | $249,100 |
| 2015 | $8,057 | $346,400 | $133,300 | $213,100 |
| 2014 | $7,922 | $346,400 | $133,300 | $213,100 |
| 2013 | $7,922 | $346,400 | $133,300 | $213,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map