54 Jonathan Rd Pelham, NH 03076
Estimated Value: $781,000 - $809,249
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Jonathan Rd, Pelham, NH 03076 and is currently estimated at $795,312, approximately $326 per square foot. 54 Jonathan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pelham Elementary School, Pelham Memorial School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Ossinger Steven C and Ossinger Melissa
Bought by
Steven C Ossinger Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Flynn Kelly A
Bought by
Ossinger Steven C and Ossinger Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven C Ossinger Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Ossinger Steven C | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ossinger Steven C | $298,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ossinger Steven C | $307,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,553 | $605,200 | $171,000 | $434,200 |
| 2024 | $11,065 | $603,300 | $171,000 | $432,300 |
| 2023 | $10,974 | $603,300 | $171,000 | $432,300 |
| 2022 | $10,515 | $603,600 | $171,000 | $432,600 |
| 2021 | $9,633 | $603,600 | $171,000 | $432,600 |
| 2020 | $9,425 | $466,600 | $136,800 | $329,800 |
| 2019 | $9,025 | $465,200 | $136,800 | $328,400 |
| 2018 | $9,069 | $422,600 | $136,800 | $285,800 |
| 2017 | $9,065 | $422,600 | $136,800 | $285,800 |
| 2016 | $8,853 | $422,600 | $136,800 | $285,800 |
| 2015 | $8,481 | $364,600 | $130,500 | $234,100 |
| 2014 | $8,338 | $364,600 | $130,500 | $234,100 |
| 2013 | $8,338 | $364,600 | $130,500 | $234,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map