52 N Windmill Rd Buffalo, NY 14218
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 N Windmill Rd, Buffalo, NY 14218 and is currently estimated at $451,227, approximately $207 per square foot. 52 N Windmill Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Stavrevski Dance and Stavrevski Olga
Bought by
Dominesey Nicholas J and Dominesey Rachael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$304,592
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,635
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominesey Nicholas J | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Dominesey Nicholas J | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Dominesey Nicholas J | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Dominesey Nicholas J | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominesey Nicholas J | $332,500 | |
| Closed | Dominesey Nicholas J | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,679 | $95,000 | $11,200 | $83,800 |
| 2024 | $8,679 | $95,000 | $11,200 | $83,800 |
| 2023 | $8,621 | $95,000 | $11,200 | $83,800 |
| 2022 | $8,037 | $95,000 | $11,200 | $83,800 |
| 2021 | $7,537 | $85,500 | $11,200 | $74,300 |
| 2020 | $7,535 | $85,500 | $11,200 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $7,329 | $85,500 | $11,200 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $7,296 | $85,500 | $11,200 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $85,500 | $11,200 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $7,008 | $85,500 | $11,200 | $74,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,500 | $11,200 | $74,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,500 | $11,200 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map