Seller's Agent in 2016
Jack Klemm
Klemm Real Estate
(209) 321-1094
291 in this area
570 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $573,300 - $619,000
Sharp home in cul-de-sac, fresh 2-tone paint, new carpet, black appliances, new stove, new kitchen flooring, kitchen garden window, brick fireplace, newer exterior paint and nicely landscaped yards with paved walkways down each side. Shows well.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Klemm Real Estate License #01004092 Listed on: 03/10/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leca Albert | $365,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2016 04/14/16 | Sold | $365,000 | +4.3% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2016 03/10/16 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $274 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,201 | $432,078 | $150,931 | $281,147 |
| 2024 | $4,803 | $423,607 | $147,972 | $275,635 |
| 2023 | $4,726 | $415,302 | $145,071 | $270,231 |
| 2022 | $4,628 | $407,160 | $142,227 | $264,933 |
| 2021 | $4,571 | $399,178 | $139,439 | $259,739 |
| 2020 | $4,539 | $395,086 | $138,010 | $257,076 |
| 2019 | $4,465 | $387,340 | $135,304 | $252,036 |
| 2018 | $4,630 | $379,746 | $132,651 | $247,095 |
| 2017 | $4,415 | $372,300 | $130,050 | $242,250 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $249,386 | $137,109 | $112,277 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $245,641 | $135,050 | $110,591 |
| 2014 | $3,003 | $240,828 | $132,404 | $108,424 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jack Klemm
Klemm Real Estate
(209) 321-1094
291 in this area
570 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Brenda Stewart
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 522-6180
7 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 16013997
APN: 246-260-68
Ask me questions while you tour the home.