52 S Hankes Rd Aurora, IL 60506
Blackberry Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,888 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,821
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 S Hankes Rd, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $408,972, approximately $224 per square foot. 52 S Hankes Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Grewer Jack E and Grewer Amy L
Bought by
Grewer Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,064
Outstanding Balance
$128,517
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Cole Jason R and Cole Tara S
Bought by
Grewer Jack E and Grewer Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,356
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Merchants National Bank Of Aurora
Bought by
Cole Jason R and Cole Tara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,900
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
First National Bank Of Evergreen Park
Bought by
Merchants National Bank and Trust #4724
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,900
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grewer Amy L | -- | Clear Title America | |
| Grewer Jack E | $201,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Cole Jason R | $175,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Merchants National Bank | $42,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grewer Amy L | $180,064 | |
| Closed | Grewer Jack E | $199,356 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Jason R | $163,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Merchants National Bank | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,129 | $107,973 | $29,416 | $78,557 |
| 2023 | $7,855 | $97,379 | $26,530 | $70,849 |
| 2022 | $7,610 | $89,899 | $24,492 | $65,407 |
| 2021 | $7,431 | $85,553 | $23,308 | $62,245 |
| 2020 | $7,427 | $83,728 | $22,811 | $60,917 |
| 2019 | $8,070 | $80,990 | $22,065 | $58,925 |
| 2018 | $7,536 | $74,137 | $19,813 | $54,324 |
| 2017 | $7,423 | $70,802 | $18,922 | $51,880 |
| 2016 | $7,318 | $67,682 | $18,088 | $49,594 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,972 | $16,829 | $46,143 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,214 | $16,092 | $44,122 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,847 | $16,261 | $44,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map