52 San Pedro St Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,861 - $886,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 San Pedro St, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $786,215, approximately $616 per square foot. 52 San Pedro St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Monterey Park Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Mission Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Williams Adreon
Bought by
Williams Adreon and Adreon Williams Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Revels La Lonnie
Bought by
Revels Bobby G and Revels La Lonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Macmichael Ada
Bought by
Revels Bobby G and Revels La Lonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Macmichael Arthur J and Macmichael Ada
Bought by
Ada Macmichael Arthur and Ada Macmiahel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Adreon | -- | None Available | |
| Revels Bobby G | -- | None Available | |
| Revels Bobby G | -- | -- | |
| Ada Macmichael Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,989 | $258,945 | $72,495 | $186,450 |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $253,869 | $71,074 | $182,795 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $248,892 | $69,681 | $179,211 |
| 2022 | $2,780 | $244,013 | $68,315 | $175,698 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $239,229 | $66,976 | $172,253 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $236,777 | $66,290 | $170,487 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $232,136 | $64,991 | $167,145 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $227,585 | $63,717 | $163,868 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $223,123 | $62,468 | $160,655 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $218,749 | $61,244 | $157,505 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $215,465 | $60,325 | $155,140 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $211,246 | $59,144 | $152,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map