52 Streamwood Unit 52 Irvine, CA 92620
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,197 - $711,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
809
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Streamwood Unit 52, Irvine, CA 92620 and is currently estimated at $653,299, approximately $807 per square foot. 52 Streamwood Unit 52 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Santiago Hills Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Burt Brett
Bought by
Shaffner Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,200
Outstanding Balance
$133,648
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$519,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Shaffner Michelle
Bought by
Jones Matthew A and Jones Martina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,200
Outstanding Balance
$133,648
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$519,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Scott Leslie K and Scott Francis
Bought by
Shaffner Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
5.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffner Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Jones Matthew A | $326,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Shaffner Michelle | $198,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Matthew A | $261,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaffner Michelle | $158,400 | |
| Closed | Shaffner Michelle | $39,600 | |
| Closed | Jones Matthew A | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $455,101 | $364,975 | $90,126 |
| 2024 | $4,804 | $446,178 | $357,819 | $88,359 |
| 2023 | $4,680 | $437,430 | $350,803 | $86,627 |
| 2022 | $4,588 | $428,853 | $343,924 | $84,929 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $420,445 | $337,181 | $83,264 |
| 2020 | $4,457 | $416,134 | $333,723 | $82,411 |
| 2019 | $4,358 | $407,975 | $327,179 | $80,796 |
| 2018 | $4,199 | $392,000 | $320,764 | $71,236 |
| 2017 | $3,573 | $332,000 | $264,725 | $67,275 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $332,000 | $264,725 | $67,275 |
| 2015 | $3,177 | $307,000 | $239,725 | $67,275 |
| 2014 | $2,878 | $277,300 | $210,025 | $67,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map