52 Sunnyview Dr Jericho, VT 05465
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $417,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Sunnyview Dr, Jericho, VT 05465 and is currently estimated at $382,976, approximately $295 per square foot. 52 Sunnyview Dr is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Jericho Elementary School, Brewster Pierce School, and Browns River Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,350 | $219,000 | $96,300 | $122,700 |
| 2023 | $4,886 | $219,000 | $96,300 | $122,700 |
| 2022 | $4,302 | $219,000 | $96,300 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $4,542 | $219,000 | $96,300 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $4,362 | $219,000 | $96,300 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $4,232 | $219,000 | $96,300 | $122,700 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $219,000 | $96,300 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $4,224 | $219,000 | $96,300 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $3,879 | $219,000 | $96,300 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $1,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,349 | $1,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,349 | $1,906 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map