52 Trinity Dr Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,007 - $445,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Trinity Dr, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $417,252, approximately $515 per square foot. 52 Trinity Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Lynwood Elementary School, Novato High School, and Good Shepherd Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Christine Mehas
Bought by
Christine Mehas Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Mehas Christine and George Mehas Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mehas Christine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Mehas Revocable Trust | -- | Getchell Marlene P | |
| Mehas Christine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $138,162 | $49,829 | $88,333 |
| 2024 | $2,610 | $135,453 | $48,852 | $86,601 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $132,797 | $47,894 | $84,903 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $130,193 | $46,955 | $83,238 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $127,641 | $46,034 | $81,607 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $126,326 | $45,560 | $80,766 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $123,850 | $44,667 | $79,183 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $121,421 | $43,791 | $77,630 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $119,042 | $42,933 | $76,109 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $116,707 | $42,091 | $74,616 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $114,955 | $41,459 | $73,496 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $112,703 | $40,647 | $72,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map