520 25th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Pantown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,291
Studio
--
Bath
4,305
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 25th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently priced at $346,291, approximately $80 per square foot. 520 25th Ave N is a home with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Holker William Louis
Bought by
Holker Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holker Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,016 | $318,000 | $57,000 | $261,000 |
| 2024 | $6,562 | $310,000 | $57,000 | $253,000 |
| 2023 | $6,004 | $268,400 | $57,000 | $211,400 |
| 2022 | $6,680 | $244,000 | $57,000 | $187,000 |
| 2021 | $6,668 | $244,000 | $57,000 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $6,920 | $244,000 | $57,000 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $7,090 | $244,000 | $57,000 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $7,170 | $244,000 | $57,000 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $7,978 | $244,000 | $57,000 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $7,826 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map