520 3rd Ave E Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 3rd Ave E, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $450,338, approximately $180 per square foot. 520 3rd Ave E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, Shakopee West Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Makis David L
Bought by
Whiting Jay C and Whiting Melissa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiting Jay C | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,394 | $445,200 | $147,000 | $298,200 |
| 2025 | $4,394 | $423,500 | $147,000 | $276,500 |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $424,300 | $147,000 | $277,300 |
| 2023 | $4,898 | $408,300 | $141,400 | $266,900 |
| 2022 | $4,034 | $450,900 | $141,400 | $309,500 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $324,200 | $113,900 | $210,300 |
| 2020 | $3,872 | $312,300 | $102,000 | $210,300 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $301,600 | $94,400 | $207,200 |
| 2018 | $3,572 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map