520 Cayuga St Unit 4 Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $562,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,099
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Cayuga St Unit 4, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $533,750, approximately $485 per square foot. 520 Cayuga St Unit 4 is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Mission Park Elementary School, and University Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Molinari David A and Molinari Judy K
Bought by
Molinari David A and Molinari Judy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Jessen John
Bought by
Molinari David A and Molinari Judy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molinari David A | -- | None Available | |
| Molinari David A | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $102,160 | $43,832 | $58,328 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $100,158 | $42,973 | $57,185 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $98,195 | $42,131 | $56,064 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $96,270 | $41,305 | $54,965 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $94,384 | $40,496 | $53,888 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $93,417 | $40,081 | $53,336 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $91,587 | $39,296 | $52,291 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $89,792 | $38,526 | $51,266 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $88,032 | $37,771 | $50,261 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $86,307 | $37,031 | $49,276 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $85,011 | $36,475 | $48,536 |
| 2014 | $973 | $83,347 | $35,761 | $47,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map