NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $662,000 - $736,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,787 Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 520 Clover St, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $706,843, approximately $395 per square foot. 520 Clover St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Smiley Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Cabral Alfred R and Cabral Renee Francine
Bought by
Alfred R Cabral And Renee F Cabral Revocable and Cabral
Current Estimated Value
$706,843

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Cabral Alfred R and Cabral Renee Francine
Bought by
Cabral Renee F and Cabral Alfred R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Feria Juan B
Bought by
Cabral Alfred R and Cabral Renee Francine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$283,765
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Heineman D Scott and Johnson Kurt F
Bought by
Feria Juan B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Gloria
Bought by
Feria Juan B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Feria Juan Bernardo
Bought by
Heineman D Scott and Johnson Kurt F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2004
Sold by
Cordes Rita A
Bought by
Feria Juan Bernardo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$319,600
Interest Rate
6.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alfred R Cabral And Renee F Cabral Revocable -- None Listed On Document
Cabral Renee F -- First American Title Company
Cabral Alfred R $289,000 Stewart Title Of California
Feria Juan B -- None Available
Feria Juan B -- --
Heineman D Scott -- --
Feria Juan Bernardo $399,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cabral Renee F $287,000
Previous Owner Cabral Alfred R $283,765
Previous Owner Feria Juan Bernardo $319,600
Closed Feria Juan Bernardo $79,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,639 $372,167 $111,651 $260,516
2024 $4,250 $364,870 $109,462 $255,408
2023 $4,243 $357,716 $107,316 $250,400
2022 $4,180 $350,702 $105,212 $245,490
2021 $4,255 $343,825 $103,149 $240,676
2020 $4,191 $340,299 $102,091 $238,208
2019 $4,072 $333,626 $100,089 $233,537
2018 $3,969 $327,084 $98,126 $228,958
2017 $3,934 $320,671 $96,202 $224,469
2016 $3,888 $314,384 $94,316 $220,068
2015 $3,858 $309,661 $92,899 $216,762
2014 $3,786 $303,595 $91,079 $212,516
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.