520 College St Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $796,875 - $1,394,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 College St, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $1,098,219, approximately $775 per square foot. 520 College St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Nieto George R and Nieto Elizabeth G
Bought by
George R Nieto And Elizabeth G Nieto 2000 Tru and Nieto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Nieto George R and Nieto Elizabeth G
Bought by
Nieto George R and Nieto Elizabeth G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Nieto Jose and Nieto Jose Amparo
Bought by
Nieto George R and Nieto Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George R Nieto And Elizabeth G Nieto 2000 Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nieto George R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nieto George R | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Nieto George R | $120,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nieto George R | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nieto George R | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $104,255 | $15,178 | $89,077 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $102,212 | $14,881 | $87,331 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $100,209 | $14,590 | $85,619 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $98,245 | $14,304 | $83,941 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $96,320 | $14,024 | $82,296 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $95,334 | $13,881 | $81,453 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $93,465 | $13,609 | $79,856 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $91,634 | $13,343 | $78,291 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $89,838 | $13,082 | $76,756 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $88,077 | $12,826 | $75,251 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $86,755 | $12,634 | $74,121 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $85,057 | $12,387 | $72,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map