NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
6,980 Sq Ft
8,625 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 520 Doswell Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223. 520 Doswell Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Frederick Douglass High School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,969 $360,267 -- --
2024 $7,969 $351,733 -- --
2023 $0 $343,200 $69,000 $274,200
2022 $7,969 $337,667 $0 $0
2021 $7,838 $332,133 $0 $0
2020 $0 $326,600 $69,000 $257,600
2019 $0 $326,600 $69,000 $257,600
2018 $0 $326,600 $69,000 $257,600
2017 $8,708 $369,000 $0 $0
2016 -- $361,200 $0 $0
2015 -- $353,400 $0 $0
2014 -- $345,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.