520 E 11th Ave Winfield, KS 67156
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E 11th Ave, Winfield, KS 67156 and is currently estimated at $130,536, approximately $61 per square foot. 520 E 11th Ave is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Winfield High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $7,880 | $2,084 | $5,796 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $7,421 | $2,084 | $5,337 |
| 2023 | $998 | $6,593 | $1,958 | $4,635 |
| 2022 | $867 | $5,887 | $1,875 | $4,012 |
| 2021 | $867 | $5,088 | $1,625 | $3,463 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $6,513 | $1,079 | $5,434 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $6,512 | $1,244 | $5,268 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $8,614 | $754 | $7,860 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $8,615 | $810 | $7,805 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $8,626 | $725 | $7,901 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,626 | $725 | $7,901 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,625 | $634 | $7,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map