520 E 8th St Long Beach, CA 90813
Saint Mary's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,564 - $670,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E 8th St, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $600,641, approximately $617 per square foot. 520 E 8th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Smith Gerald H and Smith Marilyn E
Bought by
Smith Gerald Hugh and Smith Marilyn Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gerald Hugh | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $22,721 | $17,369 | $5,352 |
| 2024 | $615 | $22,277 | $17,029 | $5,248 |
| 2023 | $601 | $21,842 | $16,696 | $5,146 |
| 2022 | $574 | $21,415 | $16,369 | $5,046 |
| 2021 | $553 | $20,997 | $16,049 | $4,948 |
| 2019 | $545 | $20,376 | $15,574 | $4,802 |
| 2018 | $494 | $19,977 | $15,269 | $4,708 |
| 2016 | $454 | $19,203 | $14,677 | $4,526 |
| 2015 | $442 | $18,916 | $14,457 | $4,459 |
| 2014 | $447 | $18,546 | $14,174 | $4,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map