520 E Miller St Orlando, FL 32806
Delaney Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,952 - $552,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,471
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E Miller St, Orlando, FL 32806 and is currently estimated at $512,988, approximately $348 per square foot. 520 E Miller St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Blankner School, Boone High School, and Cornerstone Charter Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,535 | $172,268 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,535 | $172,268 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $167,739 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $158,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $153,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $149,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $147,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $143,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $141,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $234,446 | $135,000 | $99,446 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $215,517 | $118,000 | $97,517 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $207,555 | $115,000 | $92,555 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $175,949 | $115,000 | $60,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map