520 E Union Ave Modesto, CA 95356
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E Union Ave, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $453,643, approximately $272 per square foot. 520 E Union Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Hyde Angela L
Bought by
Roberts Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,150
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Stephen | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roberts Stephen | $70,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $175,693 | $48,799 | $126,894 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $172,249 | $47,843 | $124,406 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $168,872 | $46,905 | $121,967 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $165,562 | $45,986 | $119,576 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $162,317 | $45,085 | $117,232 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $160,653 | $44,623 | $116,030 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $157,504 | $43,749 | $113,755 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $154,417 | $42,892 | $111,525 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $151,390 | $42,051 | $109,339 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $148,423 | $41,227 | $107,196 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $146,194 | $40,608 | $105,586 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $143,331 | $39,813 | $103,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map