520 Elm St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Elm St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $327,011, approximately $137 per square foot. 520 Elm St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Etzler Ronald M and Etzler Geraldine J
Bought by
Etzler Ronald M and Etzler Geraldine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etzler Ronald M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $166,076 | $15,593 | $150,483 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $159,630 | $14,989 | $144,641 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $156,501 | $14,696 | $141,805 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $153,433 | $14,408 | $139,025 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $151,861 | $14,261 | $137,600 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $148,884 | $13,982 | $134,902 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $145,965 | $13,708 | $132,257 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $143,104 | $13,440 | $129,664 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $140,299 | $13,177 | $127,122 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,193 | $12,980 | $125,213 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $135,487 | $12,726 | $122,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map