520 Harris Dr Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Harris Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $218,127, approximately $284 per square foot. 520 Harris Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Grab Heidi S
Bought by
Grab Joshua A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2017
Sold by
Grab Joshua A
Bought by
Grab Heidi S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Grab Heidi S
Bought by
Grab Joshua A and Grab Heidi S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grab Joshua A | -- | None Available | |
| Grab Heidi S | -- | None Available | |
| Grab Joshua A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $96,800 | $96,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $76,900 | $76,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $73,900 | $73,900 | $0 |