555 Harris Dr Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $123,066 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Harris Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $168,767, approximately $159 per square foot. 555 Harris Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Nelson Sally Lee
Bought by
Nelson Sally Lee and Sprunger Kevin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Sally Lee | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $469 | $28,100 | $28,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $661 | $25,400 | $25,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $653 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $437 | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $672 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $659 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |