520 Hillcrest Dr Lakeport, CA 95453
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $401,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Hillcrest Dr, Lakeport, CA 95453 and is currently estimated at $363,231, approximately $257 per square foot. 520 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lakeport Elementary School, Terrace Middle School, and Clear Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Rath Richard M and Gotshalk Tania L
Bought by
Figueroa Alberto Vega and Cole Bertha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$311,141
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Knoles Ray D and Knoles Carole J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Krauss Robert L and Krauss Maria Elena
Bought by
Knoles Ray D and Knoles Carole J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Alberto Vega | $350,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $297,966 | None Available | |
| Knoles Ray D | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueroa Alberto Vega | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Knoles Ray D | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $378,850 | $140,716 | $238,134 |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $371,422 | $137,957 | $233,465 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $364,140 | $135,252 | $228,888 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $357,000 | $132,600 | $224,400 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $248,629 | $113,284 | $135,345 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $246,081 | $112,123 | $133,958 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $241,257 | $109,925 | $131,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map