520 Lakes Ct Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $304,551 - $339,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Lakes Ct, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $328,638, approximately $280 per square foot. 520 Lakes Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Friendship Valley Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Merson Justin P
Bought by
Merson Justin P and Merson Denise A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$196,638
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Gatuso Katherine L
Bought by
Merson Denise A and Merson Philip J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Gatuso Katherine L
Bought by
Gatuso Katherine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Prochaska Ruth A
Bought by
Gatuso Katherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merson Justin P | -- | Safe Title Group Llc | |
| Merson Justin P | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Merson Denise A | $167,200 | -- | |
| Gatuso Katherine L | -- | -- | |
| Gatuso Katherine L | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merson Justin P | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gatuso Katherine L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,158 | $256,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $238,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,711 | $220,900 | $80,000 | $140,900 |
| 2022 | $3,602 | $214,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,027 | $207,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $201,400 | $75,000 | $126,400 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $195,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,182 | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,081 | $183,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $178,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map