520 Maple St Franklin, MA 02038
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $643,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Maple St, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $591,542, approximately $460 per square foot. 520 Maple St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Memorial School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Arnold Grace L
Bought by
Arnold Stephen and Guertin Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,970 | $513,800 | $248,200 | $265,600 |
| 2024 | $5,710 | $484,300 | $248,200 | $236,100 |
| 2023 | $5,635 | $447,900 | $258,900 | $189,000 |
| 2022 | $5,353 | $381,000 | $214,000 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $5,038 | $343,900 | $209,900 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $4,904 | $338,000 | $225,600 | $112,400 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $316,400 | $204,000 | $112,400 |
| 2018 | $4,610 | $314,700 | $213,800 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $4,332 | $297,100 | $196,200 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $4,280 | $295,200 | $209,000 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $4,019 | $270,800 | $184,600 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $3,763 | $260,400 | $174,200 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map