520 Morningside Dr Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Morningside Dr, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $215,128, approximately $156 per square foot. 520 Morningside Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Siebert School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $47,700 | $2,500 | $45,200 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $59,400 | $2,500 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $49,400 | $2,500 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $48,600 | $2,500 | $46,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,600 | $15,000 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map