524 Morningside Dr Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $198,194 - $228,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Morningside Dr, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $212,049, approximately $172 per square foot. 524 Morningside Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Siebert School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Rabbage Helen M and Rabbage Ronald R
Bought by
Rabbage Helen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabbage Helen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $86,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $46,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $45,600 | $2,500 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $56,800 | $2,500 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $45,700 | $2,500 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $45,000 | $2,500 | $42,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $50,300 | $15,000 | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map