520 N D St Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 N D St, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $262,466, approximately $226 per square foot. 520 N D St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Ben Hulse Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial Avenue Holbrook High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445 | $47,365 | $8,566 | $38,799 |
| 2023 | $445 | $45,529 | $8,235 | $37,294 |
| 2022 | $433 | $44,637 | $8,074 | $36,563 |
| 2021 | $425 | $43,763 | $7,916 | $35,847 |
| 2020 | $420 | $43,315 | $7,835 | $35,480 |
| 2019 | $413 | $42,467 | $7,682 | $34,785 |
| 2018 | $406 | $41,635 | $7,532 | $34,103 |
| 2017 | $381 | $40,820 | $7,385 | $33,435 |
| 2016 | $366 | $40,021 | $7,241 | $32,780 |
| 2015 | $369 | $39,421 | $7,133 | $32,288 |
| 2014 | $343 | $38,650 | $6,994 | $31,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map