Seller's Agent in 2024
Ashlee Parker
The Hogan Group Real Estate
(434) 851-2002
3 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,997
Welcome to your new home, a renovated rancher nestled in the heart of Blackstone! This gem, listed below its appraised value, boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and spans just over 1,900 sq ft. As you step inside, an inviting open-concept floor plan awaits, adorned with fresh paint throughout. The spacious living room, boasting new laminate flooring and recessed lighting, seamlessly transitions into a beautiful kitchen featuring white cabinetry, an island, stylish backsplash, and updated fixtures. The main level is complete with three bedrooms boasting walk-in closets, two stunningly renovated bathrooms, and a full laundry room for added convenience. Descend into the basement, offering versatility as a workshop, ample storage space, or the potential for additional living quarters. Zoned for residential business, this property holds incredible potential. Don't miss out on making this your perfect home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Hogan Group Real Estate Brokerage Email: info@hogangrp.com License #0225254550 Listed on: 12/13/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Maritza | $189,950 | -- | |
| Dougherty Nicholas J | $187,700 | -- | |
| Haven Iii Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Maritza | $186,508 | |
| Previous Owner | Dougherty Nicholas J | $178,315 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | Sold | $189,950 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2024 01/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2023 12/13/23 | For Sale | $189,950 | +1.2% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | Sold | $187,700 | -1.2% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | Price Changed | $189,900 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | For Sale | $189,900 | -2.6% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2022 01/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2022 01/10/22 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -2.5% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2022 01/06/22 | For Sale | $199,900 | +566.3% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2020 08/06/20 | Sold | $30,000 | -24.8% | $16 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | For Sale | $39,900 | +42.5% | $21 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2013 03/19/13 | Sold | $28,000 | -26.1% | $15 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2013 02/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2013 02/18/13 | For Sale | $37,900 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $220,500 | $7,000 | $213,500 |
| 2024 | $992 | $220,500 | $7,000 | $213,500 |
| 2023 | $412 | $85,742 | $11,500 | $74,242 |
| 2022 | $412 | $85,742 | $11,500 | $74,242 |
| 2021 | $412 | $85,742 | $11,500 | $74,242 |
| 2020 | $412 | $85,742 | $11,500 | $74,242 |
| 2019 | $412 | $85,742 | $11,500 | $74,242 |
| 2018 | $351 | $85,742 | $11,500 | $74,242 |
| 2017 | $351 | $70,257 | $11,500 | $58,757 |
| 2016 | $309 | $70,257 | $11,500 | $58,757 |
| 2015 | $309 | $11,500 | $11,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $309 | $70,257 | $11,500 | $58,757 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ashlee Parker
The Hogan Group Real Estate
(434) 851-2002
3 in this area
69 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brad Ruckart
Real Broker LLC
(804) 920-5663
1 in this area
536 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Joshua Lee
Real Broker LLC
(804) 437-2319
1 in this area
265 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kelly Chaney
Southern Virginia Realty Inc
(434) 480-0905
51 in this area
113 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kaye Brewer
Tennek Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Non Mls
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2329535
APN: 50A19 8 D 85*
Ask me questions while you tour the home.