520 N Milton Ave Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,975
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 520 N Milton Ave, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $109,260. 520 N Milton Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Feitshans Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Knox Terri L
Bought by
Riech Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,295
Outstanding Balance
$69,403
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$39,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riech Mary J | $78,000 | Barber Segatto Hoffee Wilke & | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riech Mary J | $75,295 | |
| Closed | Riech Mary J | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,635 | $30,466 | $6,945 | $23,521 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $27,828 | $6,344 | $21,484 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $26,397 | $6,018 | $20,379 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $31,634 | $5,792 | $25,842 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $31,682 | $5,801 | $25,881 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $31,572 | $5,781 | $25,791 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $34,788 | $5,753 | $29,035 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $34,339 | $5,679 | $28,660 |
| 2016 | $1,905 | $33,838 | $5,596 | $28,242 |
| 2015 | $1,875 | $33,433 | $5,529 | $27,904 |
| 2014 | $1,732 | $33,217 | $5,493 | $27,724 |
| 2013 | $1,693 | $31,897 | $5,494 | $26,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map