520 Nottingham Dr Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,581 - $748,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Nottingham Dr, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $712,145, approximately $349 per square foot. 520 Nottingham Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Smiley Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Nethery Winston James and Nethery Joyce Ann
Bought by
Nethery Winston James and Nethery Joyce Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Walsh Brian J
Bought by
Nethery Winston James and Nethery Joyce Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1993
Sold by
Walsh John M
Bought by
Walsh Brian J and Walsh Sherry N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nethery Winston James | -- | None Available | |
| Nethery Winston James | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Walsh Brian J | $179,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walsh Brian J | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $189,019 | $36,228 | $152,791 |
| 2024 | $2,222 | $185,313 | $35,518 | $149,795 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $181,680 | $34,822 | $146,858 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $178,117 | $34,139 | $143,978 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $174,625 | $33,470 | $141,155 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $172,835 | $33,127 | $139,708 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $169,446 | $32,477 | $136,969 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $166,123 | $31,840 | $134,283 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $162,866 | $31,216 | $131,650 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $159,673 | $30,604 | $129,069 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $157,274 | $30,144 | $127,130 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $154,194 | $29,554 | $124,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map