520 Oregon St El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,393,000 - $1,892,507
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$915/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Oregon St, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $1,622,877, approximately $915 per square foot. 520 Oregon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Elliott Martin James and Watson Kathryn Elaine
Bought by
Elliott Martin J and Watson Kathryn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Elliott Martin James and Watson Kathryn Elaine
Bought by
Elliott Martin James and Watson Kathryn Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$606,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,130
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,273,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Lane Trust and Bill
Bought by
Elliott Martin James and Watson Kathryn Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1991
Sold by
Lane Lucille and Lane Lucille E
Bought by
Lane Lucille and Lane Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Martin J | -- | None Available | |
| Elliott Martin James | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Elliott Martin James | $329,000 | Southland Title | |
| Lane Lucille | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elliott Martin James | $606,000 | |
| Closed | Elliott Martin James | $263,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,959 | $600,132 | $412,613 | $187,519 |
| 2024 | $6,787 | $588,366 | $404,523 | $183,843 |
| 2023 | $6,614 | $576,831 | $396,592 | $180,239 |
| 2022 | $5,727 | $486,012 | $388,816 | $97,196 |
| 2021 | $5,650 | $476,484 | $381,193 | $95,291 |
| 2019 | $5,460 | $462,353 | $369,888 | $92,465 |
| 2018 | $5,072 | $453,288 | $362,636 | $90,652 |
| 2016 | $4,926 | $435,688 | $348,555 | $87,133 |
| 2015 | $4,865 | $429,145 | $343,320 | $85,825 |
| 2014 | $4,768 | $420,739 | $336,595 | $84,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map