520 SE 4th St Gresham, OR 97080
Historic Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $393,278
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 SE 4th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $373,070, approximately $360 per square foot. 520 SE 4th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Perez Mathew D
Bought by
Hanrahan Margie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,576
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Cox Judy E
Bought by
Perez Mathew D and Perez Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,525
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanrahan Margie | $212,000 | First American | |
| Perez Mathew D | $190,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History