Estimated Value: $1,111,000 - $1,232,844
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,450
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 W Beechtree Ln, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,181,211, approximately $342 per square foot. 520 W Beechtree Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Norman Peter J and Norman Wendy Bostwick
Bought by
Norman Peter J and Norman Wendy Bostwick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,626
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,132,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Byrne Westley W
Bought by
Bostwick Wendy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Peter J | -- | Title Alliance Ltd | |
| Bostwick Wendy A | $155,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norman Peter J | $132,500 | |
| Closed | Bostwick Wendy A | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,535 | $620,000 | $132,970 | $487,030 |
| 2024 | $12,535 | $620,000 | $132,970 | $487,030 |
| 2023 | $12,038 | $620,000 | $132,970 | $487,030 |
| 2022 | $11,907 | $620,000 | $132,970 | $487,030 |
| 2021 | $19,126 | $620,000 | $132,970 | $487,030 |
| 2020 | $8,571 | $246,390 | $65,310 | $181,080 |
| 2019 | $8,329 | $246,390 | $65,310 | $181,080 |
| 2018 | $8,166 | $246,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,995 | $246,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $246,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $246,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $246,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map