520 Willow St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $217,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
538
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Willow St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $155,541, approximately $289 per square foot. 520 Willow St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2015
Sold by
Rossi Robert N and Rossi Kay L
Bought by
Corke Duane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Outstanding Balance
$79,744
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$75,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2004
Sold by
Brading Jerry W
Bought by
Rossi Robert N and Rossi Kay L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corke Duane | $108,000 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Rossi Robert N | $225,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corke Duane | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685 | $73,980 | $47,348 | $26,632 |
| 2023 | $672 | $71,109 | $45,510 | $25,599 |
| 2022 | $666 | $69,716 | $44,618 | $25,098 |
| 2021 | $638 | $68,350 | $43,744 | $24,606 |
| 2020 | $650 | $67,650 | $43,296 | $24,354 |
| 2019 | $653 | $66,325 | $42,448 | $23,877 |
| 2018 | $603 | $65,025 | $41,616 | $23,409 |
| 2017 | $607 | $63,750 | $40,800 | $22,950 |
| 2016 | $566 | $62,500 | $40,000 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | $556 | $54,554 | $35,234 | $19,320 |
| 2014 | $487 | $47,439 | $30,639 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map