5200 Perrine Rd Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5200 Perrine Rd, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $259,061, approximately $142 per square foot. 5200 Perrine Rd is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $65,600 | $20,000 | $45,600 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $75,800 | $20,000 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $62,300 | $20,000 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $56,800 | $20,000 | $36,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $55,900 | $20,000 | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map