NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $354,629 - $417,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,072 Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2022

Last sale price $320,000 $299 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,360 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Family Room
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2022

Beautiful split level corner location ready for new family.Nothing to do but pack your bags and move to this one of a kind 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, lower level family room with a beautiful just remodeled open style kitchen with with bay window and dining room. all hardwood floors on 2nd level + 2 beautiful yard and 2 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sonia Anaya

America Real Estate License #471003658 Listed on: 07/18/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Ng

Goodland Realty Inc. License #471006413

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,800

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 3,123 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25x125

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,072 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 100 Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,800

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

3,123 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Bi-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1.5 Story
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No

• Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1072
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Garage On-Site: Yes
  • Garage Ownership: Owned
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Parking: Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0717
  • Lot Dimensions: 25X125
  • Lot Size: Standard Chicago Lot
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3800.48
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2022
Closed on
Sep 24, 2022
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.74%
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$379,907

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,907
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.90%
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,003
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,904

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Gondek Bruce M and Gondek Susan M
Bought by
Ramirez Marco and Ramirez Aracela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Lorefice Dino
Bought by
Gondek Bruce M and Gondek Susan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,900
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Li Jieyi $320,000 Citywide Title
Li Jieyi $320,000 Citywide Title
Ramirez Marco $145,000 Ticor Title
Gondek Bruce M $120,000 --
Lorefice Dino $13,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Li Jieyi $256,000
Closed Li Jieyi $256,000
Previous Owner Ramirez Marco $116,000
Previous Owner Gondek Bruce M $110,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Sold $320,000 -2.7% $299 / Sq Ft
08/11/2022 08/11/22 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2022 07/18/22 For Sale $329,000 -- $307 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,979 $24,701 $2,500 $22,201
2024 $3,979 $24,701 $2,500 $22,201
2023 $3,276 $18,755 $3,125 $15,630
2022 $3,276 $19,259 $3,125 $16,134
2021 $3,553 $21,000 $3,125 $17,875
2020 $3,800 $20,052 $3,125 $16,927
2019 $3,862 $22,531 $3,125 $19,406
2018 $3,796 $22,531 $3,125 $19,406
2017 $3,219 $18,230 $2,812 $15,418
2016 $3,172 $18,230 $2,812 $15,418
2015 $2,881 $18,230 $2,812 $15,418
2014 $2,849 $17,804 $2,656 $15,148
2013 $2,782 $17,804 $2,656 $15,148
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11467134

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 19-11-315-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.