5200 W Fork Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
West Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,699 - $369,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5200 W Fork Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $342,175, approximately $175 per square foot. 5200 W Fork Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Koch Regina E and Muth Regina E
Bought by
Koch Lance J and Koch Regina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Forbes James R and Forbes Betty J
Bought by
Muth Regina E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
4.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Sold by
Casey Roberta A Hahn and Casey Thomas L
Bought by
Forbes James R and Forbes Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Lance J | -- | American Title Inc | |
| Muth Regina E | $158,000 | -- | |
| Forbes James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Koch Lance J | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muth Regina E | $118,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Forbes James R | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,655 | $85,806 | $14,889 | $70,917 |
| 2023 | $4,573 | $85,806 | $14,889 | $70,917 |
| 2022 | $3,976 | $60,914 | $14,504 | $46,410 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $60,914 | $14,504 | $46,410 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $60,914 | $14,504 | $46,410 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $54,387 | $12,950 | $41,437 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $54,387 | $12,950 | $41,437 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $54,387 | $12,950 | $41,437 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $55,798 | $12,821 | $42,977 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $55,798 | $12,821 | $42,977 |
| 2014 | $3,215 | $55,798 | $12,821 | $42,977 |
| 2013 | $3,037 | $56,361 | $12,950 | $43,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map