5289 W Fork Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
West Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5289 W Fork Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $394,412, approximately $197 per square foot. 5289 W Fork Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Monfort Heights Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Bollinger Irwin H and Bollinger Sandra M
Bought by
Bollinger Irwin H and Bollinger Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Karle Gerald M and Karle Judith S
Bought by
Bollinger Irwin H and Bollinger Sandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Karle Gerald M and Karle Judith S
Bought by
Lovett Mary Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
Ameritek Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Karle Gerald M and Karle Judith S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bollinger Irwin H | -- | -- | |
| Bollinger Irwin H | $230,000 | -- | |
| Lovett Mary Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Karle Gerald M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bollinger Irwin H | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karle Gerald M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,844 | $117,894 | $18,613 | $99,281 |
| 2023 | $5,790 | $117,894 | $18,613 | $99,281 |
| 2022 | $5,075 | $86,559 | $18,130 | $68,429 |
| 2021 | $4,642 | $86,559 | $18,130 | $68,429 |
| 2020 | $4,701 | $86,559 | $18,130 | $68,429 |
| 2019 | $4,568 | $77,284 | $16,188 | $61,096 |
| 2018 | $4,069 | $77,284 | $16,188 | $61,096 |
| 2017 | $3,839 | $77,284 | $16,188 | $61,096 |
| 2016 | $3,956 | $78,429 | $16,027 | $62,402 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $78,429 | $16,027 | $62,402 |
| 2014 | $4,007 | $78,429 | $16,027 | $62,402 |
| 2013 | $3,789 | $79,220 | $16,188 | $63,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map