5201 E El Cedral St Long Beach, CA 90815
Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,679,000 - $2,147,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,759
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5201 E El Cedral St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,905,026, approximately $690 per square foot. 5201 E El Cedral St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Minnie Gant Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Alperin Robert L and Alperin Annette Y
Bought by
Alperin Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$464,636
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,440,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Laporte Barbara Thompson and The Doris Hines Living Trust
Bought by
Alperin Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alperin Robert L | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Alperin Robert L | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Alperin Robert L | $905,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alperin Robert L | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alperin Robert L | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,077 | $1,615,943 | $989,402 | $626,541 |
| 2024 | $20,172 | $1,584,258 | $970,002 | $614,256 |
| 2023 | $19,840 | $1,553,195 | $950,983 | $602,212 |
| 2022 | $18,609 | $1,522,741 | $932,337 | $590,404 |
| 2021 | $18,253 | $1,492,884 | $914,056 | $578,828 |
| 2020 | $18,203 | $1,477,577 | $904,684 | $572,893 |
| 2019 | $17,990 | $1,448,606 | $886,946 | $561,660 |
| 2018 | $17,458 | $1,420,203 | $869,555 | $550,648 |
| 2016 | $16,048 | $1,365,056 | $835,790 | $529,266 |
| 2015 | $15,390 | $1,344,552 | $823,236 | $521,316 |
| 2014 | $15,262 | $1,318,215 | $807,110 | $511,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map