5201 Janell Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Oakvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,025 - $781,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5201 Janell Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $705,256, approximately $274 per square foot. 5201 Janell Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Workman Eric B
Bought by
Workman Eric B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workman Eric B | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Workman Eric B | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413 | $286,130 | $84,412 | $201,718 |
| 2024 | $3,413 | $280,520 | $82,757 | $197,763 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $275,021 | $81,135 | $193,886 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $269,630 | $79,545 | $190,085 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $264,344 | $77,986 | $186,358 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $261,635 | $77,187 | $184,448 |
| 2019 | $3,122 | $256,506 | $75,674 | $180,832 |
| 2018 | $3,079 | $251,478 | $74,191 | $177,287 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $246,548 | $72,737 | $173,811 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $241,714 | $71,311 | $170,403 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $238,084 | $70,240 | $167,844 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $233,422 | $68,865 | $164,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map