$550,000
PENDING

5201 Timberlake Dr Providence Forge, VA 23140

Estimated payment $3,128/month

Total Views 1,020
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$382 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 15.1 Acre Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • Porch
  • Deck
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Set on 15 private acres in Providence Forge, this private country property offers space, flexibility, and true one level living. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a comfortable, functional layout designed for everyday ease. A striking brick fireplace anchors the main living area, creating a warm and inviting focal point.Outside, enjoy a covered front porch and rear deck overlooking wooded acreage, ideal for quiet mornings and evenings. The oversized detached garage provides excellent space for storage, hobbies, or a workshop, with unfinished space above ready for a home office, guest suite, or additional living area.With no HOA, this property is well suited for those seeking acreage, privacy, and potential for a mini farm, home business, or recreational use. Conveniently located in New Kent with easy access to Richmond and Williamsburg, this is a rare opportunity to enjoy country living without sacrificing accessibility.

Listing Agent

Blair Martin

Liz Moore & Associates License #0225267000 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,328

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 15.1 Acre Lot
  • Zoning described as A1

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31 7 11

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,328

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

15.1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 15.1
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1440.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1440.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Fencing: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick, Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch, Paved Driveway
  • Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, Oversized, Paved

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 31 7 11
  • Zoning Description: A1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2328.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,328 $388,000 $187,700 $200,300
2024 $2,289 $388,000 $187,700 $200,300
2023 $2,332 $348,100 $159,600 $188,500
2022 $2,361 $352,400 $159,600 $192,800
2021 $2,501 $316,600 $140,200 $176,400
2020 $2,501 $316,600 $140,200 $176,400
2019 $2,385 $290,900 $109,000 $181,900
2018 $2,385 $290,900 $109,000 $181,900
2017 $2,223 $267,800 $109,000 $158,800
2016 $2,223 $267,800 $109,000 $158,800
2015 $1,956 $232,800 $103,500 $129,300
2014 -- $232,800 $103,500 $129,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $550,000 -- $382 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $50,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2609578

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 31 7 11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.