5201 W Argyle St Chicago, IL 60630
Jefferson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $601,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5201 W Argyle St, Chicago, IL 60630 and is currently estimated at $560,092, approximately $224 per square foot. 5201 W Argyle St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Beaubien Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and St John Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
Sold by
Almajthoub Ahmad
Bought by
Almaj Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Rho Jae Kwon and Rho Cecilia Y
Bought by
Almajthoub Ahmad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almaj Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Almajthoub Ahmad | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Almajthoub Ahmad | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,233 | $53,001 | $17,826 | $35,175 |
| 2024 | $8,233 | $53,001 | $17,826 | $35,175 |
| 2023 | $8,026 | $39,000 | $14,260 | $24,740 |
| 2022 | $8,026 | $39,000 | $14,260 | $24,740 |
| 2021 | $7,847 | $38,999 | $14,260 | $24,739 |
| 2020 | $9,242 | $41,462 | $7,384 | $34,078 |
| 2019 | $9,261 | $46,069 | $7,384 | $38,685 |
| 2018 | $9,106 | $46,069 | $7,384 | $38,685 |
| 2017 | $8,714 | $40,459 | $6,620 | $33,839 |
| 2016 | $8,108 | $40,459 | $6,620 | $33,839 |
| 2015 | $7,418 | $40,459 | $6,620 | $33,839 |
| 2014 | $7,031 | $37,869 | $6,111 | $31,758 |
| 2013 | $6,892 | $37,869 | $6,111 | $31,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map