5201 Windsor Rd Sandston, VA 23150
Eastern Henrico NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $560,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5201 Windsor Rd, Sandston, VA 23150 and is currently estimated at $533,635, approximately $181 per square foot. 5201 Windsor Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Seven Pines Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Varina High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,194 | $465,800 | $99,100 | $366,700 |
| 2024 | $4,139 | $442,500 | $99,100 | $343,400 |
| 2023 | $3,761 | $442,500 | $99,100 | $343,400 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $389,200 | $97,100 | $292,100 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $336,100 | $97,100 | $239,000 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $336,100 | $97,100 | $239,000 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $331,200 | $97,100 | $234,100 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $328,900 | $97,100 | $231,800 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $299,600 | $97,100 | $202,500 |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $294,800 | $97,100 | $197,700 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $294,800 | $97,100 | $197,700 |
| 2014 | $2,565 | $294,800 | $97,100 | $197,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map