5203 Dasher Dr Heyworth, IL 61745
Estimated Value: $306,099 - $401,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,246
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5203 Dasher Dr, Heyworth, IL 61745 and is currently estimated at $355,775, approximately $158 per square foot. 5203 Dasher Dr is a home with nearby schools including Heyworth Elementary School and Heyworth Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
K-F Llc
Bought by
Karr Mitchell and Karr Lindsey Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Karr Dale R
Bought by
Karr Mitchell and Karr Lindsey Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karr Mitchell | -- | Mclean County Title | |
| Karr Mitchell | $133,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karr Mitchell | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,177 | $94,213 | $8,440 | $85,773 |
| 2024 | $5,428 | $85,106 | $7,624 | $77,482 |
| 2022 | $5,428 | $71,292 | $6,386 | $64,906 |
| 2021 | $5,303 | $68,386 | $6,126 | $62,260 |
| 2020 | $5,285 | $67,462 | $6,043 | $61,419 |
| 2019 | $5,772 | $66,980 | $6,000 | $60,980 |
| 2018 | $5,785 | $73,176 | $12,196 | $60,980 |
| 2017 | $5,685 | $72,602 | $12,100 | $60,502 |
| 2016 | $5,652 | $72,602 | $12,100 | $60,502 |
| 2015 | $5,356 | $70,351 | $11,725 | $58,626 |
| 2014 | $5,292 | $70,351 | $11,725 | $58,626 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,351 | $11,725 | $58,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map