5203 Mockingbird Rd Greensboro, NC 27406
Lynwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,631 - $425,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5203 Mockingbird Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406 and is currently estimated at $397,908, approximately $163 per square foot. 5203 Mockingbird Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Alamance Elementary School, Southeast Guilford Middle School, and Southeast Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Mccraw Jan Fernandez and Fernandez Brandin
Bought by
Mccraw Jan Fernandez and Fernandez Brandin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccraw Jan Fernandez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccraw Jan Fernandez | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $199,500 | $55,000 | $144,500 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $199,500 | $55,000 | $144,500 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $199,500 | $55,000 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $199,500 | $55,000 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $157,400 | $35,000 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $157,400 | $35,000 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $157,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $157,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $157,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,317 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map