5204 Magic Ave Bakersfield, CA 93307
Oakridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5204 Magic Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $345,947, approximately $230 per square foot. 5204 Magic Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Virginia Avenue Elementary School, Shirley Lane Elementary School, and Fairfax Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Coffman Brian
Bought by
Coffman Brian and Coffman Jennifer Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Coffman Jennifer
Bought by
Coffman Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Coffman Brian P
Bought by
Coffman Brian P and Coffman Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,399
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Coffman Brian P
Bought by
Coffman Brian P and Coffman Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,800
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Adh Corp
Bought by
Coffman Brian P and Coffman Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,402
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffman Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Coffman Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Coffman Brian P | -- | -- | |
| Coffman Brian P | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Coffman Brian P | -- | First American Title | |
| Coffman Brian P | -- | First American Title | |
| Coffman Brian P | $97,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffman Brian P | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Coffman Brian P | $125,800 | |
| Closed | Coffman Brian P | $96,402 | |
| Closed | Coffman Brian P | $2,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $152,550 | $30,125 | $122,425 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $149,561 | $29,535 | $120,026 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $146,629 | $28,956 | $117,673 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $143,755 | $28,389 | $115,366 |
| 2021 | $2,421 | $140,938 | $27,833 | $113,105 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $139,494 | $27,548 | $111,946 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $139,494 | $27,548 | $111,946 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $134,080 | $26,479 | $107,601 |
| 2017 | $2,260 | $131,453 | $25,960 | $105,493 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $128,877 | $25,451 | $103,426 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $126,942 | $25,069 | $101,873 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $124,456 | $24,578 | $99,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map