5204 Windsor Ave Edina, MN 55436
Melody Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5204 Windsor Ave, Edina, MN 55436 and is currently estimated at $518,136, approximately $230 per square foot. 5204 Windsor Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Hall Duane and Porter Stephanie M
Bought by
Wingrove Katie and Wisser Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,800
Outstanding Balance
$301,375
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Kprth Patricia S
Bought by
Porter Stephanie M and Lindberg Erik A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Ellenberg Bruce C and Ellenberg Judy C
Bought by
Hall Duane N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingrove Katie | $411,000 | Title Specialists | |
| Hail Duane | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Porter Stephanie M | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Duane N | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wingrove Katie | $328,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,329 | $431,600 | $283,800 | $147,800 |
| 2023 | $5,133 | $428,200 | $279,500 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $6,188 | $439,500 | $265,500 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $6,128 | $399,100 | $220,500 | $178,600 |
| 2020 | $6,043 | $395,100 | $220,200 | $174,900 |
| 2019 | $5,765 | $382,300 | $215,200 | $167,100 |
| 2018 | $5,769 | $363,300 | $197,700 | $165,600 |
| 2017 | $5,590 | $337,300 | $171,500 | $165,800 |
| 2016 | $5,587 | $332,000 | $171,500 | $160,500 |
| 2015 | $5,449 | $334,200 | $196,100 | $138,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $291,500 | $182,500 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map